University Medical Center Behavioral Health
About the Practice
University Medical Center Behavioral Health is a mental health provider offering therapy, counseling, and clinical mental health services. We deliver evidence-based treatment for depression, anxiety, PTSD, and other mental health conditions. We serve individuals and families with compassionate, professional mental health care and support.
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 320 mental health practices in New Orleans. University Medical Center Behavioral Health is one of them.
- • 1,443 practices statewide in Louisiana are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical mental health clinic compensation in Louisiana: $40,000 – $78,000 (median $52,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
1 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is University Medical Center Behavioral Health located?
University Medical Center Behavioral Health is located at 2475 Canal St Ste 106, New Orleans, LA 70119.
What is the phone number for University Medical Center Behavioral Health?
You can reach University Medical Center Behavioral Health at (504) 962-7020.
How is University Medical Center Behavioral Health rated?
University Medical Center Behavioral Health is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.
Contact Provider
View on MapsIs this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This ProfileRequest Appointment
University Medical Center Behavioral Health