Broadlawns Behavioral Health Urgent Care
1914 Carpenter Ave, Des Moines, IA 50314
3.6
(15 reviews)
About the Practice
This is a practice in Des Moines, Iowa focused on mental health services.
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 116 mental health practices in Des Moines. Broadlawns Behavioral Health Urgent Care is one of them.
- • 618 practices statewide in Iowa are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical mental health clinic compensation in Iowa: $42,000 – $82,000 (median $54,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated September 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
3.6
15 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Broadlawns Behavioral Health Urgent Care located?
Broadlawns Behavioral Health Urgent Care is located at 1914 Carpenter Ave, Des Moines, IA 50314.
What is the phone number for Broadlawns Behavioral Health Urgent Care?
You can reach Broadlawns Behavioral Health Urgent Care at (515) 282-5742.
How is Broadlawns Behavioral Health Urgent Care rated?
Broadlawns Behavioral Health Urgent Care is rated 3.6 out of 5 based on 15 patient reviews.
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile