Sagent Behavioral Health- Cedar Rapids
About the Practice
This is a practice in Cedar Rapids, Iowa focused on mental health services.
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 24 mental health practices in Cedar Rapids. Sagent Behavioral Health- Cedar Rapids is one of them.
- • 618 practices statewide in Iowa are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical mental health clinic compensation in Iowa: $42,000 – $82,000 (median $54,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated September 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
26 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Sagent Behavioral Health- Cedar Rapids located?
Sagent Behavioral Health- Cedar Rapids is located at 3900 Fountains Blvd #203, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411.
What is the phone number for Sagent Behavioral Health- Cedar Rapids?
You can reach Sagent Behavioral Health- Cedar Rapids at (319) 734-2002.
How is Sagent Behavioral Health- Cedar Rapids rated?
Sagent Behavioral Health- Cedar Rapids is rated 4.4 out of 5 based on 26 patient reviews.
Contact Provider
View on MapsProviders
4 registered
Provider details sourced from NPI Registry
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This ProfileRequest Appointment
Sagent Behavioral Health- Cedar Rapids