Shanell’s Psychiatry Care, LLC
8420 Knoxville Ave STE C, Peoria, IL 61615
5.0
(5 reviews)
About the Practice
This is a practice in Peoria, Illinois focused on mental health services.
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 46 mental health practices in Peoria. Shanell’s Psychiatry Care, LLC is one of them.
- • 1,917 practices statewide in Illinois are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical psychiatrist compensation in Illinois: $200,000 – $350,000 (median $256,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
5.0
5 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Shanell’s Psychiatry Care, LLC located?
Shanell’s Psychiatry Care, LLC is located at 8420 Knoxville Ave STE C, Peoria, IL 61615.
What is the phone number for Shanell’s Psychiatry Care, LLC?
You can reach Shanell’s Psychiatry Care, LLC at (309) 229-0799.
How is Shanell’s Psychiatry Care, LLC rated?
Shanell’s Psychiatry Care, LLC is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 5 patient reviews.
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile