Comfort Psychiatric Services Inc
20200 Governors Dr 3rd Floor Suite 328, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
5.0
(3 reviews)
About the Practice
About Us – Comfort Psych
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 1 mental health practices in Olympia Fields. Comfort Psychiatric Services Inc is one of them.
- • 1,917 practices statewide in Illinois are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical psychiatrist compensation in Illinois: $200,000 – $350,000 (median $256,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
5.0
3 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Comfort Psychiatric Services Inc located?
Comfort Psychiatric Services Inc is located at 20200 Governors Dr 3rd Floor Suite 328, Olympia Fields, IL 60461.
What is the phone number for Comfort Psychiatric Services Inc?
You can reach Comfort Psychiatric Services Inc at (708) 808-4200.
How is Comfort Psychiatric Services Inc rated?
Comfort Psychiatric Services Inc is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 3 patient reviews.
Contact Provider
View on MapsIs this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This ProfileRequest Appointment
Comfort Psychiatric Services Inc