Dr. Nina Appadurai

Dr. Nina Appadurai

1560 Wall St #204, Naperville, IL 60563
5.0 (1 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Naperville, Illinois focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 221 mental health practices in Naperville. Dr. Nina Appadurai is one of them.
  • 1,917 practices statewide in Illinois are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical psychologist compensation in Illinois: $80,000 – $150,000 (median $92,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

1 total reviews

Google 5.0 (1 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dr. Nina Appadurai located?

Dr. Nina Appadurai is located at 1560 Wall St #204, Naperville, IL 60563.

What is the phone number for Dr. Nina Appadurai?

You can reach Dr. Nina Appadurai at (800) 693-1916.

How is Dr. Nina Appadurai rated?

Dr. Nina Appadurai is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
1560 Wall St #204, Naperville, IL 60563
(800) 693-1916

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile