Wise Lotus Counseling, LLC.
About the Practice
I specialize in working with individuals who need to rebalance their lives and make lasting shifts, and my goal is to provide you with the insight you need to achieve your desired outcomes.
Category
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 298 mental health practices in Boise. Wise Lotus Counseling, LLC. is one of them.
- • 601 practices statewide in Idaho are tracked in our directory.
- • 8 practices in Idaho list Burnout as a focus area.
- • 16 practices in Boise accept Aetna.
- • Typical counselor compensation in Idaho: $42,000 – $84,000 (median $53,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated September 2026.
Insurance Accepted
Reviews & Ratings
1 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Wise Lotus Counseling, LLC. located?
Wise Lotus Counseling, LLC. is located at 9050 W Overland Rd Suite 230, Boise, ID 83709.
What is the phone number for Wise Lotus Counseling, LLC.?
You can reach Wise Lotus Counseling, LLC. at (208) 254-1029.
What insurance does Wise Lotus Counseling, LLC. accept?
Wise Lotus Counseling, LLC. accepts Aetna, Blue Cross Blue Shield, EmblemHealth. Confirm coverage directly with the practice before your first session.
What does Wise Lotus Counseling, LLC. specialize in?
Wise Lotus Counseling, LLC. lists the following clinical focus areas: Burnout, Career Counseling, Childhood Trauma, Cultural Identity, Gender Identity, Men's Issues, Pregnancy/Postpartum, Retirement, Spirituality, Women's Issues.
How is Wise Lotus Counseling, LLC. rated?
Wise Lotus Counseling, LLC. is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile