Tiftarea Psychiatric and Counseling Services, LLC

Tiftarea Psychiatric and Counseling Services, LLC

223 E 2 Nd St Ste B, Tifton, GA 31794
2.3 (3 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Tifton, Georgia focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 20 mental health practices in Tifton. Tiftarea Psychiatric and Counseling Services, LLC is one of them.
  • 8,471 practices statewide in Georgia are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical mental health service compensation in Georgia: $42,000 – $83,000 (median $55,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

2.3

3 total reviews

Google 2.3 (3 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Tiftarea Psychiatric and Counseling Services, LLC located?

Tiftarea Psychiatric and Counseling Services, LLC is located at 223 E 2 Nd St Ste B, Tifton, GA 31794.

What is the phone number for Tiftarea Psychiatric and Counseling Services, LLC?

You can reach Tiftarea Psychiatric and Counseling Services, LLC at (229) 339-3721.

How is Tiftarea Psychiatric and Counseling Services, LLC rated?

Tiftarea Psychiatric and Counseling Services, LLC is rated 2.3 out of 5 based on 3 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
223 E 2 Nd St Ste B, Tifton, GA 31794
(229) 339-3721 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile