Maria Curtis

Maria Curtis

1314 Concord Rd SE, Smyrna, GA 300804361
5.0 (2 reviews)

About the Practice

Maria Curtis, LMFT | Georgia Psych Sleep top of page WHO I AM Maria Curtis, LMFT Licensed Marriage Family Therapist ​ Genuine and caring bilingual therapist who enjoys joining patients and their families, helping them navigate their journey of gaining empowerment, commitment and healthy emotional expression. My preferred therapeutic model is symbolic experiential therapy and EFT (emotion-focused therapy) when working with families, couples and individuals.

Category

Childhood Trauma Mindfulness Sexual Abuse

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 119 mental health practices in Smyrna. Maria Curtis is one of them.
  • 8,471 practices statewide in Georgia are tracked in our directory.
  • 1,018 practices in Georgia list Childhood Trauma as a focus area.
  • 12 practices in Smyrna accept EmblemHealth.
  • • Typical marriage or relationship counselor compensation in Georgia: $42,000 – $85,000 (median $53,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

2 total reviews

Google 5.0 (2 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Maria Curtis located?

Maria Curtis is located at 1314 Concord Rd SE, Smyrna, GA 300804361.

What is the phone number for Maria Curtis?

You can reach Maria Curtis at (770) 438-1799.

What does Maria Curtis specialize in?

Maria Curtis lists the following clinical focus areas: Childhood Trauma, Mindfulness, Sexual Abuse.

How is Maria Curtis rated?

Maria Curtis is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 2 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
1314 Concord Rd SE, Smyrna, GA 300804361
(770) 438-1799 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile