Jean Goldthwait, Counselor
4849 Paulsen St suite 102, Savannah, GA 31405
5.0
(1 reviews)
About the Practice
This is a practice in Savannah, Georgia focused on mental health services.
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 245 mental health practices in Savannah. Jean Goldthwait, Counselor is one of them.
- • 8,471 practices statewide in Georgia are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical psychotherapist compensation in Georgia: $47,000 – $103,000 (median $66,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
5.0
1 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Jean Goldthwait, Counselor located?
Jean Goldthwait, Counselor is located at 4849 Paulsen St suite 102, Savannah, GA 31405.
What is the phone number for Jean Goldthwait, Counselor?
You can reach Jean Goldthwait, Counselor at (706) 432-6866.
How is Jean Goldthwait, Counselor rated?
Jean Goldthwait, Counselor is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile