American Work Inc

American Work Inc

9390 Ford Ave Suite 10, Richmond Hill, GA 31324

About the Practice

This is a practice in Richmond Hill, Georgia focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 22 mental health practices in Richmond Hill. American Work Inc is one of them.
  • 8,471 practices statewide in Georgia are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical mental health service compensation in Georgia: $42,000 – $83,000 (median $55,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

0 total reviews

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

No reviews yet

Be the first to review American Work Inc

Frequently asked questions

Where is American Work Inc located?

American Work Inc is located at 9390 Ford Ave Suite 10, Richmond Hill, GA 31324.

What is the phone number for American Work Inc?

You can reach American Work Inc at (912) 756-4713.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
9390 Ford Ave Suite 10, Richmond Hill, GA 31324
(912) 756-4713

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile