The Joy House Counseling Center

The Joy House Counseling Center

142 River Terrace, Ellijay, GA 30540
5.0 (1 reviews)

About the Practice

Our Story - The Joy House 2025 Counseling Center - The Joy House 2025.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 15 mental health practices in Ellijay. The Joy House Counseling Center is one of them.
  • 8,471 practices statewide in Georgia are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical counselor compensation in Georgia: $39,000 – $79,000 (median $50,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

1 total reviews

Google 5.0 (1 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is The Joy House Counseling Center located?

The Joy House Counseling Center is located at 142 River Terrace, Ellijay, GA 30540.

What is the phone number for The Joy House Counseling Center?

You can reach The Joy House Counseling Center at (678) 452-2037.

How is The Joy House Counseling Center rated?

The Joy House Counseling Center is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
142 River Terrace, Ellijay, GA 30540
(678) 452-2037 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile