Positive Growth Inc.

Positive Growth Inc.

Verified Clinician
945 N Indian Creek Dr, Clarkston, GA 30021
3.6 (27 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Clarkston, Georgia focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 2 mental health practices in Clarkston. Positive Growth Inc. is one of them.
  • 8,471 practices statewide in Georgia are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical counselor compensation in Georgia: $39,000 – $79,000 (median $50,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

3.6

27 total reviews

Google 3.6 (27 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Positive Growth Inc. located?

Positive Growth Inc. is located at 945 N Indian Creek Dr, Clarkston, GA 30021.

What is the phone number for Positive Growth Inc.?

You can reach Positive Growth Inc. at (404) 298-9005.

How is Positive Growth Inc. rated?

Positive Growth Inc. is rated 3.6 out of 5 based on 27 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
945 N Indian Creek Dr, Clarkston, GA 30021
(404) 298-9005 Visit Website

Providers

3 registered

Crystal Ayala

Professional Counselor

Verify

Lourdes Webster

Clinical Social Worker

Verify

Marcella De La Reza

Mental Health Counselor

Verify

Provider details sourced from NPI Registry

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile