David T. Busch, PhD

David T. Busch, PhD

740 Little Rock Creek Rd, Cherry Log, GA 30522
4.1 (9 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Cherry Log, Georgia focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 2 mental health practices in Cherry Log. David T. Busch, PhD is one of them.
  • 8,471 practices statewide in Georgia are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical psychologist compensation in Georgia: $75,000 – $141,000 (median $86,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

4.1

9 total reviews

Google 4.1 (9 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is David T. Busch, PhD located?

David T. Busch, PhD is located at 740 Little Rock Creek Rd, Cherry Log, GA 30522.

What is the phone number for David T. Busch, PhD?

You can reach David T. Busch, PhD at (706) 635-8200.

How is David T. Busch, PhD rated?

David T. Busch, PhD is rated 4.1 out of 5 based on 9 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
740 Little Rock Creek Rd, Cherry Log, GA 30522
(706) 635-8200

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile