Private Counseling
About the Practice
Therapy with Bree - Mental Health Therapy and Counseling | Bree Winkler LPC | Private Counseling LLC | Alpharetta, GA | 30009 www.PrivateCounselingGA.com Private Counseling provides mental health therapy and counseling services to adults and adolescents in Alpharetta, GA.
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 200 mental health practices in Alpharetta. Private Counseling is one of them.
- • 8,471 practices statewide in Georgia are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical counselor compensation in Georgia: $39,000 – $79,000 (median $50,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
4 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Private Counseling located?
Private Counseling is located at 1031 Cambridge Square UNIT E, Alpharetta, GA 30009.
What is the phone number for Private Counseling?
You can reach Private Counseling at (470) 231-9199.
How is Private Counseling rated?
Private Counseling is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 4 patient reviews.
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile