NorthPoint Christian Counseling - Albany, GA
2539 Lafayette Plaza Dr Suit 202, Albany, GA 31707
5.0
(2 reviews)
About the Practice
This is a practice in Albany, Georgia focused on mental health services.
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 58 mental health practices in Albany. NorthPoint Christian Counseling - Albany, GA is one of them.
- • 8,471 practices statewide in Georgia are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical counselor compensation in Georgia: $39,000 – $79,000 (median $50,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
5.0
2 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is NorthPoint Christian Counseling - Albany, GA located?
NorthPoint Christian Counseling - Albany, GA is located at 2539 Lafayette Plaza Dr Suit 202, Albany, GA 31707.
What is the phone number for NorthPoint Christian Counseling - Albany, GA?
You can reach NorthPoint Christian Counseling - Albany, GA at (478) 973-9358.
How is NorthPoint Christian Counseling - Albany, GA rated?
NorthPoint Christian Counseling - Albany, GA is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 2 patient reviews.
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile