Change of Mind, LLC
About the Practice
Change of Mind, LLC offers counseling. With licensed professionals, this practice provides compassionate, evidence-based care tailored to individual client needs. The goal is to support mental health, emotional growth, and overall well-being.
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 118 mental health practices in Port St. Lucie. Change of Mind, LLC is one of them.
- • 17,258 practices statewide in Florida are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical counselor compensation in Florida: $40,000 – $81,000 (median $51,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
19 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Change of Mind, LLC located?
Change of Mind, LLC is located at 314 NW Bethany Dr, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986.
What is the phone number for Change of Mind, LLC?
You can reach Change of Mind, LLC at (772) 284-6030.
How is Change of Mind, LLC rated?
Change of Mind, LLC is rated 3.9 out of 5 based on 19 patient reviews.
Contact Provider
View on MapsProviders
3 registered
Provider details sourced from NPI Registry
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This ProfileRequest Appointment
Change of Mind, LLC