Take Care Counseling LLC

Take Care Counseling LLC

2708 US-19 ALT Suite 604-1, Palm Harbor, FL 34683
5.0 (3 reviews)

About the Practice

Take Care Counseling LLC offers counseling. With licensed professionals, this practice provides compassionate, evidence-based care tailored to individual client needs. The goal is to support mental health, emotional growth, and overall well-being.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 67 mental health practices in Palm Harbor. Take Care Counseling LLC is one of them.
  • 17,258 practices statewide in Florida are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical counselor compensation in Florida: $40,000 – $81,000 (median $51,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

3 total reviews

Google 5.0 (3 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Take Care Counseling LLC located?

Take Care Counseling LLC is located at 2708 US-19 ALT Suite 604-1, Palm Harbor, FL 34683.

What is the phone number for Take Care Counseling LLC?

You can reach Take Care Counseling LLC at (727) 439-7740.

How is Take Care Counseling LLC rated?

Take Care Counseling LLC is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 3 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
2708 US-19 ALT Suite 604-1, Palm Harbor, FL 34683
(727) 439-7740 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile