Beyond Balance Counseling Solutions LLC

Beyond Balance Counseling Solutions LLC

Verified Clinician
3680 Avalon Park E Blvd #310, Orlando, FL 32828
5.0 (1 reviews)

About the Practice

Beyond Balance Counseling Solutions LLC is a compassionate mental health professional committed to providing evidence-based mental health care and support. Our practice offers comprehensive mental health services including individual therapy, counseling, and psychiatric support tailored to each client's needs. Our goal is to help you build resilience, overcome obstacles, and create lasting positive change in your life and relationships.

Category

ADHD Anxiety Childhood Trauma Cultural Identity Men's Issues Sexual Abuse Women's Issues

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 711 mental health practices in Orlando. Beyond Balance Counseling Solutions LLC is one of them.
  • 17,258 practices statewide in Florida are tracked in our directory.
  • 2,440 practices in Florida list ADHD as a focus area.
  • • Typical mental health service compensation in Florida: $43,000 – $84,000 (median $56,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Insurance Accepted

EmblemHealth

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

1 total reviews

Google 5.0 (1 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Beyond Balance Counseling Solutions LLC located?

Beyond Balance Counseling Solutions LLC is located at 3680 Avalon Park E Blvd #310, Orlando, FL 32828.

What is the phone number for Beyond Balance Counseling Solutions LLC?

You can reach Beyond Balance Counseling Solutions LLC at (407) 536-9239.

What insurance does Beyond Balance Counseling Solutions LLC accept?

Beyond Balance Counseling Solutions LLC accepts EmblemHealth. Confirm coverage directly with the practice before your first session.

What does Beyond Balance Counseling Solutions LLC specialize in?

Beyond Balance Counseling Solutions LLC lists the following clinical focus areas: ADHD, Anxiety, Childhood Trauma, Cultural Identity, Men's Issues, Sexual Abuse, Women's Issues.

How is Beyond Balance Counseling Solutions LLC rated?

Beyond Balance Counseling Solutions LLC is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
3680 Avalon Park E Blvd #310, Orlando, FL 32828
(407) 536-9239 Visit Website

Providers

10 registered

Annette Vicari Appleheimer

Counseling Psychologist

Verify

Annette Vicari Appleheimer, Psy.d.,l.l.c.

Clinical Child & Adolescent Psychologist

Verify

Calm Shores Counseling Services, Llc

Professional Counselor

Verify

Casey Kaighn

Mental Health Counselor

Verify

Cherie Spanier, Psy.d., Llc

Clinical Child & Adolescent Psychologist

Verify

Showing 5 of 10 providers

Provider details sourced from NPI Registry

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile