Dr. Thelma Tennie and Associates, LLC
4699 FL-7 b1, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
3.7
(3 reviews)
About the Practice
This is a practice in Lauderdale Lakes, Florida focused on mental health services.
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 13 mental health practices in Lauderdale Lakes. Dr. Thelma Tennie and Associates, LLC is one of them.
- • 17,258 practices statewide in Florida are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical marriage or relationship counselor compensation in Florida: $43,000 – $86,000 (median $54,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
3.7
3 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Dr. Thelma Tennie and Associates, LLC located?
Dr. Thelma Tennie and Associates, LLC is located at 4699 FL-7 b1, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319.
What is the phone number for Dr. Thelma Tennie and Associates, LLC?
You can reach Dr. Thelma Tennie and Associates, LLC at (954) 459-1473.
How is Dr. Thelma Tennie and Associates, LLC rated?
Dr. Thelma Tennie and Associates, LLC is rated 3.7 out of 5 based on 3 patient reviews.
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile