Behavior Analysis Inc

Behavior Analysis Inc

8001 SW 36th St #9, Davie, FL 33328
5.0 (5 reviews)

About the Practice

Behavior Analysis Inc offers mental health services. With licensed professionals, this practice provides compassionate, evidence-based care tailored to individual client needs. The goal is to support mental health, emotional growth, and overall well-being.

Category

Autism Spectrum

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 108 mental health practices in Davie. Behavior Analysis Inc is one of them.
  • 17,258 practices statewide in Florida are tracked in our directory.
  • 646 practices in Florida list Autism Spectrum as a focus area.
  • • Typical mental health service compensation in Florida: $43,000 – $84,000 (median $56,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

5 total reviews

Google 5.0 (5 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Behavior Analysis Inc located?

Behavior Analysis Inc is located at 8001 SW 36th St #9, Davie, FL 33328.

What is the phone number for Behavior Analysis Inc?

You can reach Behavior Analysis Inc at (954) 577-7790.

What does Behavior Analysis Inc specialize in?

Behavior Analysis Inc lists the following clinical focus areas: Autism Spectrum.

How is Behavior Analysis Inc rated?

Behavior Analysis Inc is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 5 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
8001 SW 36th St #9, Davie, FL 33328
(954) 577-7790 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile