Spreading Your Wings

Spreading Your Wings

2454 McMullen Booth Rd STE 608, Clearwater, FL 33759
5.0 (20 reviews)

About the Practice

ABOUT

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 205 mental health practices in Clearwater. Spreading Your Wings is one of them.
  • 17,258 practices statewide in Florida are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical counselor compensation in Florida: $40,000 – $81,000 (median $51,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

20 total reviews

Google 5.0 (20 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Spreading Your Wings located?

Spreading Your Wings is located at 2454 McMullen Booth Rd STE 608, Clearwater, FL 33759.

What is the phone number for Spreading Your Wings?

You can reach Spreading Your Wings at (727) 477-0864.

How is Spreading Your Wings rated?

Spreading Your Wings is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 20 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
2454 McMullen Booth Rd STE 608, Clearwater, FL 33759
(727) 477-0864 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile