Compassion Focus Counseling & Consulting, LLC
About the Practice
This is a practice in Boynton Beach, Florida focused on mental health services.
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 119 mental health practices in Boynton Beach. Compassion Focus Counseling & Consulting, LLC is one of them.
- • 17,258 practices statewide in Florida are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical mental health service compensation in Florida: $43,000 – $84,000 (median $56,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
2 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Compassion Focus Counseling & Consulting, LLC located?
Compassion Focus Counseling & Consulting, LLC is located at 2500 Quantum Lakes Dr #203, Boynton Beach, FL 33426.
What is the phone number for Compassion Focus Counseling & Consulting, LLC?
You can reach Compassion Focus Counseling & Consulting, LLC at (561) 678-2015.
How is Compassion Focus Counseling & Consulting, LLC rated?
Compassion Focus Counseling & Consulting, LLC is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 2 patient reviews.
Providers
2 registered
Provider details sourced from NPI Registry
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile