Jennifer Brothers, MS

Jennifer Brothers, MS

14 Ann St, West Haven, CT 06516
5.0 (1 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in West Haven, Connecticut focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 54 mental health practices in West Haven. Jennifer Brothers, MS is one of them.
  • 5,921 practices statewide in Connecticut are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical counselor compensation in Connecticut: $45,000 – $90,000 (median $57,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

1 total reviews

Google 5.0 (1 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Jennifer Brothers, MS located?

Jennifer Brothers, MS is located at 14 Ann St, West Haven, CT 06516.

What is the phone number for Jennifer Brothers, MS?

You can reach Jennifer Brothers, MS at (203) 910-1111.

How is Jennifer Brothers, MS rated?

Jennifer Brothers, MS is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
14 Ann St, West Haven, CT 06516
(203) 910-1111

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile