The Art and Psychotherapy Studio

The Art and Psychotherapy Studio

575 Pacific St, Stamford, CT 06902
5.0 (10 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Stamford, Connecticut focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 215 mental health practices in Stamford. The Art and Psychotherapy Studio is one of them.
  • 5,921 practices statewide in Connecticut are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical psychotherapist compensation in Connecticut: $54,000 – $118,000 (median $75,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

10 total reviews

Google 5.0 (10 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is The Art and Psychotherapy Studio located?

The Art and Psychotherapy Studio is located at 575 Pacific St, Stamford, CT 06902.

What is the phone number for The Art and Psychotherapy Studio?

You can reach The Art and Psychotherapy Studio at (203) 536-4355.

How is The Art and Psychotherapy Studio rated?

The Art and Psychotherapy Studio is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 10 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
575 Pacific St, Stamford, CT 06902
(203) 536-4355 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile