Joan E. Skelley, LPC

Joan E. Skelley, LPC

532 Hopmeadow St, Simsbury, CT 06070
5.0 (1 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Simsbury, Connecticut focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 24 mental health practices in Simsbury. Joan E. Skelley, LPC is one of them.
  • 5,921 practices statewide in Connecticut are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical counselor compensation in Connecticut: $45,000 – $90,000 (median $57,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

1 total reviews

Google 5.0 (1 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Joan E. Skelley, LPC located?

Joan E. Skelley, LPC is located at 532 Hopmeadow St, Simsbury, CT 06070.

What is the phone number for Joan E. Skelley, LPC?

You can reach Joan E. Skelley, LPC at (860) 651-8584.

How is Joan E. Skelley, LPC rated?

Joan E. Skelley, LPC is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
532 Hopmeadow St, Simsbury, CT 06070
(860) 651-8584

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile