Progressive Institute
About the Practice
Progressive Institute offers mental health services. With licensed professionals, this practice provides compassionate, evidence-based care tailored to individual client needs. The goal is to support mental health, emotional growth, and overall well-being.
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 46 mental health practices in Shelton. Progressive Institute is one of them.
- • 5,921 practices statewide in Connecticut are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical mental health clinic compensation in Connecticut: $48,000 – $94,000 (median $62,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
35 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Progressive Institute located?
Progressive Institute is located at 2 Trap Falls Rd Suite 120, Shelton, CT 06484.
What is the phone number for Progressive Institute?
You can reach Progressive Institute at (203) 816-6424.
How is Progressive Institute rated?
Progressive Institute is rated 3.9 out of 5 based on 35 patient reviews.
Contact Provider
View on MapsProviders
6 registered
Showing 5 of 6 providers
Provider details sourced from NPI Registry
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This ProfileRequest Appointment
Progressive Institute