Preservation Within Therapy Practice, LLC

Preservation Within Therapy Practice, LLC

58 Pomfret St Ste 122, Putnam, CT 06260
5.0 (1 reviews)

About the Practice

Preservation Within Therapy Practice, LLC offers psychotherapy. With licensed professionals, this practice provides compassionate, evidence-based care tailored to individual client needs. The goal is to support mental health, emotional growth, and overall well-being.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 34 mental health practices in Putnam. Preservation Within Therapy Practice, LLC is one of them.
  • 5,921 practices statewide in Connecticut are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical psychotherapist compensation in Connecticut: $54,000 – $118,000 (median $75,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

1 total reviews

Google 5.0 (1 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Preservation Within Therapy Practice, LLC located?

Preservation Within Therapy Practice, LLC is located at 58 Pomfret St Ste 122, Putnam, CT 06260.

What is the phone number for Preservation Within Therapy Practice, LLC?

You can reach Preservation Within Therapy Practice, LLC at (860) 926-0142.

How is Preservation Within Therapy Practice, LLC rated?

Preservation Within Therapy Practice, LLC is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
58 Pomfret St Ste 122, Putnam, CT 06260
(860) 926-0142 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile