Dr. Alnoor K. Ramji, MD

Dr. Alnoor K. Ramji, MD

72 New London Turnpike, Norwich, CT 06360

About the Practice

Millea, LPC Therapist, Counselor, Coach, Norwich, Waterford, CT About Jill E. I specialize in trauma. My approach is collaborative and tailored to each client's unique needs.

Category

ADHD Aging/Elderly Anger Management Anxiety Autism Spectrum Career Counseling Childhood Trauma Depression Gender Identity Grief Men's Issues Retirement Self-Discovery Sexual Abuse Spirituality Stress Management Substance Abuse Trauma/PTSD

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 114 mental health practices in Norwich. Dr. Alnoor K. Ramji, MD is one of them.
  • 5,921 practices statewide in Connecticut are tracked in our directory.
  • 692 practices in Connecticut list ADHD as a focus area.
  • 3 practices in Norwich accept Medicaid.
  • • Typical psychiatrist compensation in Connecticut: $214,000 – $375,000 (median $274,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Insurance Accepted

EmblemHealth

Reviews & Ratings

0 total reviews

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

No reviews yet

Be the first to review Dr. Alnoor K. Ramji, MD

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dr. Alnoor K. Ramji, MD located?

Dr. Alnoor K. Ramji, MD is located at 72 New London Turnpike, Norwich, CT 06360.

What is the phone number for Dr. Alnoor K. Ramji, MD?

You can reach Dr. Alnoor K. Ramji, MD at (860) 886-8122.

What insurance does Dr. Alnoor K. Ramji, MD accept?

Dr. Alnoor K. Ramji, MD accepts EmblemHealth. Confirm coverage directly with the practice before your first session.

What does Dr. Alnoor K. Ramji, MD specialize in?

Dr. Alnoor K. Ramji, MD lists the following clinical focus areas: ADHD, Aging/Elderly, Anger Management, Anxiety, Autism Spectrum, Career Counseling, Childhood Trauma, Depression, Gender Identity, Grief.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
72 New London Turnpike, Norwich, CT 06360
(860) 886-8122 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile