DeAnn Ewart, PhD

DeAnn Ewart, PhD

246 Federal Rd Suite C23-A, Brookfield, CT 06804
5.0 (2 reviews)

About the Practice

About - Dr. DeAnn Ewart

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 36 mental health practices in Brookfield. DeAnn Ewart, PhD is one of them.
  • 5,921 practices statewide in Connecticut are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical psychologist compensation in Connecticut: $86,000 – $161,000 (median $98,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

2 total reviews

Google 5.0 (2 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is DeAnn Ewart, PhD located?

DeAnn Ewart, PhD is located at 246 Federal Rd Suite C23-A, Brookfield, CT 06804.

What is the phone number for DeAnn Ewart, PhD?

You can reach DeAnn Ewart, PhD at (203) 775-0560.

How is DeAnn Ewart, PhD rated?

DeAnn Ewart, PhD is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 2 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
246 Federal Rd Suite C23-A, Brookfield, CT 06804
(203) 775-0560 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile