Oliver Drakeford Therapy
About the Practice
I'm a Licensed Marriage and Family Therapist with nearly ten years of clinical experience, providing couples therapy, family counseling and therapy for adults. Anxiety and Depression Self Esteem Communication Trauma Relationship Difficulties Free Consultation Call OTHERS Marriage & RELATIONSHIP Counseling LOS ANGELES & WEST HOLLYWOOD, CA As a licensed therapist, I've worked with hundreds of couples and families over the decade.
Category
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 17 mental health practices in West Hollywood. Oliver Drakeford Therapy is one of them.
- • 15,429 practices statewide in California are tracked in our directory.
- • 1,981 practices in California list ADHD as a focus area.
- • Typical psychotherapist compensation in California: $59,000 – $130,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Insurance Accepted
Reviews & Ratings
1 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Oliver Drakeford Therapy located?
Oliver Drakeford Therapy is located at 8702 Santa Monica Blvd, West Hollywood, CA 90069.
What is the phone number for Oliver Drakeford Therapy?
You can reach Oliver Drakeford Therapy at (262) 509-0210.
What insurance does Oliver Drakeford Therapy accept?
Oliver Drakeford Therapy accepts EmblemHealth. Confirm coverage directly with the practice before your first session.
What does Oliver Drakeford Therapy specialize in?
Oliver Drakeford Therapy lists the following clinical focus areas: ADHD, Anger Management, Anxiety, Behavioral Addiction, Childhood Trauma, Couples Therapy, Depression, Family Conflict, Grief, Infidelity.
How is Oliver Drakeford Therapy rated?
Oliver Drakeford Therapy is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile