Freidman Sanford PHD

Freidman Sanford PHD

Verified Clinician
14318 California Ave STE 101, Victorville, CA 92392
5.0 (1 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Victorville, California focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 76 mental health practices in Victorville. Freidman Sanford PHD is one of them.
  • 15,429 practices statewide in California are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical psychologist compensation in California: $94,000 – $177,000 (median $109,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

1 total reviews

Google 5.0 (1 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Freidman Sanford PHD located?

Freidman Sanford PHD is located at 14318 California Ave STE 101, Victorville, CA 92392.

What is the phone number for Freidman Sanford PHD?

You can reach Freidman Sanford PHD at (760) 243-2482.

How is Freidman Sanford PHD rated?

Freidman Sanford PHD is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
14318 California Ave STE 101, Victorville, CA 92392
(760) 243-2482

Providers

8 registered

Erin Ambrose

Marriage & Family Therapist

Verify

Gretchen Christie

Marriage & Family Therapist

Verify

Jessica Thompson

Clinical Psychologist

Verify

Kathi Jones-lorenz

Clinical Psychologist

Verify

Kenneth Logan

Clinical Psychologist

Verify

Showing 5 of 8 providers

Provider details sourced from NPI Registry

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile