Crime Victim Counseling Center
23314 Crenshaw Blvd, Torrance, CA 90505
5.0
(1 reviews)
About the Practice
This is a practice in Torrance, California focused on mental health services.
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 267 mental health practices in Torrance. Crime Victim Counseling Center is one of them.
- • 15,429 practices statewide in California are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical counselor compensation in California: $50,000 – $99,000 (median $63,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
5.0
1 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Crime Victim Counseling Center located?
Crime Victim Counseling Center is located at 23314 Crenshaw Blvd, Torrance, CA 90505.
What is the phone number for Crime Victim Counseling Center?
You can reach Crime Victim Counseling Center at (310) 534-7300.
How is Crime Victim Counseling Center rated?
Crime Victim Counseling Center is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile