Ginger Simonton PhD, LMFT
5 E Citrus Ave Office 209, Redlands, CA 92373
5.0
(8 reviews)
About the Practice
This is a practice in Redlands, California focused on Trauma/PTSD.
Category
Trauma/PTSD
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 100 mental health practices in Redlands. Ginger Simonton PhD, LMFT is one of them.
- • 15,429 practices statewide in California are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical marriage or relationship counselor compensation in California: $53,000 – $106,000 (median $66,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
5.0
8 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Ginger Simonton PhD, LMFT located?
Ginger Simonton PhD, LMFT is located at 5 E Citrus Ave Office 209, Redlands, CA 92373.
What is the phone number for Ginger Simonton PhD, LMFT?
You can reach Ginger Simonton PhD, LMFT at (909) 206-2115.
What does Ginger Simonton PhD, LMFT specialize in?
Ginger Simonton PhD, LMFT lists the following clinical focus areas: Trauma/PTSD.
How is Ginger Simonton PhD, LMFT rated?
Ginger Simonton PhD, LMFT is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 8 patient reviews.
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile