Marina Katz, Psychiatrist

Marina Katz, Psychiatrist

15611 Pomerado Rd #535, Poway, CA 92064
4.5 (60 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Poway, California focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 20 mental health practices in Poway. Marina Katz, Psychiatrist is one of them.
  • 15,429 practices statewide in California are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical psychiatrist compensation in California: $236,000 – $413,000 (median $302,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

4.5

60 total reviews

Google 4.5 (60 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Marina Katz, Psychiatrist located?

Marina Katz, Psychiatrist is located at 15611 Pomerado Rd #535, Poway, CA 92064.

What is the phone number for Marina Katz, Psychiatrist?

You can reach Marina Katz, Psychiatrist at (858) 279-1223.

How is Marina Katz, Psychiatrist rated?

Marina Katz, Psychiatrist is rated 4.5 out of 5 based on 60 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
15611 Pomerado Rd #535, Poway, CA 92064
(858) 279-1223 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile