Katherine Jewett, MA LMFT
About the Practice
Katherine Jewett, MA LMFT offers counseling. With licensed professionals, this practice provides compassionate, evidence-based care tailored to individual client needs. The goal is to support mental health, emotional growth, and overall well-being.
Category
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 57 mental health practices in Pleasant Hill. Katherine Jewett, MA LMFT is one of them.
- • 15,429 practices statewide in California are tracked in our directory.
- • 1,961 practices in California list Anxiety as a focus area.
- • Typical marriage or relationship counselor compensation in California: $53,000 – $106,000 (median $66,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
0 total reviews
No reviews yet
Be the first to review Katherine Jewett, MA LMFT
Frequently asked questions
Where is Katherine Jewett, MA LMFT located?
Katherine Jewett, MA LMFT is located at 395 Taylor Blvd #220, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523.
What is the phone number for Katherine Jewett, MA LMFT?
You can reach Katherine Jewett, MA LMFT at (925) 322-1681.
What does Katherine Jewett, MA LMFT specialize in?
Katherine Jewett, MA LMFT lists the following clinical focus areas: Anxiety, Trauma/PTSD.
Contact Provider
View on MapsProviders
18 registered
Showing 5 of 18 providers
Provider details sourced from NPI Registry
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This ProfileRequest Appointment
Katherine Jewett, MA LMFT