Andrea Schneider, LCSW
About the Practice
Andrea Schneider, LCSW offers psychotherapy. With licensed professionals, this practice provides compassionate, evidence-based care tailored to individual client needs. The goal is to support mental health, emotional growth, and overall well-being.
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 57 mental health practices in Pleasant Hill. Andrea Schneider, LCSW is one of them.
- • 15,429 practices statewide in California are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical psychotherapist compensation in California: $59,000 – $130,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
1 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Andrea Schneider, LCSW located?
Andrea Schneider, LCSW is located at 140 Mayhew Way #902, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523.
What is the phone number for Andrea Schneider, LCSW?
You can reach Andrea Schneider, LCSW at (626) 241-6812.
How is Andrea Schneider, LCSW rated?
Andrea Schneider, LCSW is rated 1.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile