Perris Behavioral Health Clinic

Perris Behavioral Health Clinic

450 E San Jacinto Ave, Perris, CA 92571
2.4 (14 reviews)

About the Practice

A comprehensive mental health center. Dedicated to supporting client mental health and personal growth. Focused on evidence-based practices and individualized care for lasting recovery.

Category

ADHD Academic Stress Aging/Elderly Gender Identity Pregnancy/Postpartum Substance Abuse

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 4 mental health practices in Perris. Perris Behavioral Health Clinic is one of them.
  • 15,429 practices statewide in California are tracked in our directory.
  • 1,981 practices in California list ADHD as a focus area.
  • • Typical psychiatrist compensation in California: $236,000 – $413,000 (median $302,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

2.4

14 total reviews

Google 2.4 (14 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Perris Behavioral Health Clinic located?

Perris Behavioral Health Clinic is located at 450 E San Jacinto Ave, Perris, CA 92571.

What is the phone number for Perris Behavioral Health Clinic?

You can reach Perris Behavioral Health Clinic at (951) 443-2200.

What does Perris Behavioral Health Clinic specialize in?

Perris Behavioral Health Clinic lists the following clinical focus areas: ADHD, Academic Stress, Aging/Elderly, Gender Identity, Pregnancy/Postpartum, Substance Abuse.

How is Perris Behavioral Health Clinic rated?

Perris Behavioral Health Clinic is rated 2.4 out of 5 based on 14 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
450 E San Jacinto Ave, Perris, CA 92571
(951) 443-2200 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile