Charles E. Wood, LCSW

Charles E. Wood, LCSW

1101 Standiford Ave # B4, Modesto, CA 95350
4.0 (4 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Modesto, California focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 229 mental health practices in Modesto. Charles E. Wood, LCSW is one of them.
  • 15,429 practices statewide in California are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical social worker compensation in California: $50,000 – $104,000 (median $68,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

4.0

4 total reviews

Google 4.0 (4 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Charles E. Wood, LCSW located?

Charles E. Wood, LCSW is located at 1101 Standiford Ave # B4, Modesto, CA 95350.

What is the phone number for Charles E. Wood, LCSW?

You can reach Charles E. Wood, LCSW at (209) 526-6325.

How is Charles E. Wood, LCSW rated?

Charles E. Wood, LCSW is rated 4.0 out of 5 based on 4 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
1101 Standiford Ave # B4, Modesto, CA 95350
(209) 526-6325

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile