Blanca Cervantes MD

Blanca Cervantes MD

4000 Barranca Pkwy #250, Irvine, CA 92604
5.0 (1 reviews)

About the Practice

Blanca Cervantes MD offers psychiatric services. With licensed professionals, this practice provides compassionate, evidence-based care tailored to individual client needs. The goal is to support mental health, emotional growth, and overall well-being.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 270 mental health practices in Irvine. Blanca Cervantes MD is one of them.
  • 15,429 practices statewide in California are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical mental health service compensation in California: $53,000 – $104,000 (median $68,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated September 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

1 total reviews

Google 5.0 (1 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Blanca Cervantes MD located?

Blanca Cervantes MD is located at 4000 Barranca Pkwy #250, Irvine, CA 92604.

What is the phone number for Blanca Cervantes MD?

You can reach Blanca Cervantes MD at (714) 294-6705.

How is Blanca Cervantes MD rated?

Blanca Cervantes MD is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
4000 Barranca Pkwy #250, Irvine, CA 92604
(714) 294-6705 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile