New U Therapy Center & Family Services
About the Practice
New U Therapy Center & Family Services provides psychiatric evaluation, diagnosis, and medication management services. We work collaboratively with therapists and care coordinators for comprehensive treatment. Our practice serves individuals of all ages seeking professional mental health medication and management.
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 12 mental health practices in Gardena. New U Therapy Center & Family Services is one of them.
- • 15,429 practices statewide in California are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical psychiatrist compensation in California: $236,000 – $413,000 (median $302,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
25 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is New U Therapy Center & Family Services located?
New U Therapy Center & Family Services is located at 1300 W Redondo Beach Blvd, Gardena, CA 90247.
What is the phone number for New U Therapy Center & Family Services?
You can reach New U Therapy Center & Family Services at (424) 484-4844.
How is New U Therapy Center & Family Services rated?
New U Therapy Center & Family Services is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 25 patient reviews.
Contact Provider
View on MapsIs this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This ProfileRequest Appointment
New U Therapy Center & Family Services