Friedman David L MD

Friedman David L MD

5769 Uplander Wy, Culver City, CA 90230
4.0 (8 reviews)

About the Practice

Friedman David L MD provides psychiatric evaluation, diagnosis, and medication management services. We work collaboratively with therapists and care coordinators for comprehensive treatment. Our practice serves individuals of all ages seeking professional mental health medication and management.

Category

ADHD Retirement

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 73 mental health practices in Culver City. Friedman David L MD is one of them.
  • 15,429 practices statewide in California are tracked in our directory.
  • 1,981 practices in California list ADHD as a focus area.
  • 13 practices in Culver City accept EmblemHealth.
  • • Typical psychiatrist compensation in California: $236,000 – $413,000 (median $302,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

4.0

8 total reviews

Google 4.0 (8 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Friedman David L MD located?

Friedman David L MD is located at 5769 Uplander Wy, Culver City, CA 90230.

What is the phone number for Friedman David L MD?

You can reach Friedman David L MD at (310) 337-9800.

What does Friedman David L MD specialize in?

Friedman David L MD lists the following clinical focus areas: ADHD, Retirement.

How is Friedman David L MD rated?

Friedman David L MD is rated 4.0 out of 5 based on 8 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
5769 Uplander Wy, Culver City, CA 90230
(310) 337-9800 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile