Harmony House

Harmony House

11080 B Ave, Auburn, CA 95603
5.0 (1 reviews)

About the Practice

Harmony House provides comprehensive mental health and counseling services. The practice is dedicated to supporting individuals and families through professional therapeutic services. The practice is committed to helping clients achieve emotional well-being and personal growth.

Category

ADHD

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 3 mental health practices in Auburn. Harmony House is one of them.
  • 15,429 practices statewide in California are tracked in our directory.
  • 1,981 practices in California list ADHD as a focus area.
  • • Typical mental health service compensation in California: $53,000 – $104,000 (median $68,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

1 total reviews

Google 5.0 (1 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Harmony House located?

Harmony House is located at 11080 B Ave, Auburn, CA 95603.

What is the phone number for Harmony House?

You can reach Harmony House at (530) 886-3470.

What does Harmony House specialize in?

Harmony House lists the following clinical focus areas: ADHD.

How is Harmony House rated?

Harmony House is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
11080 B Ave, Auburn, CA 95603
(530) 886-3470 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile