Kimberley A. Dorantes, LMFT

Kimberley A. Dorantes, LMFT

2099 S State College Blvd, Anaheim, CA 92805
3.0 (2 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Anaheim, California focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 162 mental health practices in Anaheim. Kimberley A. Dorantes, LMFT is one of them.
  • 15,429 practices statewide in California are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical marriage or relationship counselor compensation in California: $53,000 – $106,000 (median $66,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

3.0

2 total reviews

Google 3.0 (2 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Kimberley A. Dorantes, LMFT located?

Kimberley A. Dorantes, LMFT is located at 2099 S State College Blvd, Anaheim, CA 92805.

What is the phone number for Kimberley A. Dorantes, LMFT?

You can reach Kimberley A. Dorantes, LMFT at (714) 704-5918.

How is Kimberley A. Dorantes, LMFT rated?

Kimberley A. Dorantes, LMFT is rated 3.0 out of 5 based on 2 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
2099 S State College Blvd, Anaheim, CA 92805
(714) 704-5918

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile