Bartlett Regional Hospital Mental Health Unit

Bartlett Regional Hospital Mental Health Unit

3260 Hospital Dr, Juneau, AK 99801
5.0 (1 reviews)

About the Practice

Bartlett Regional Hospital Mental Health Unit is a mental health provider offering therapy, counseling, and clinical mental health services. We deliver evidence-based treatment for depression, anxiety, PTSD, and other mental health conditions. We serve individuals and families with compassionate, professional mental health care and support.

Category

Depression Grief

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 22 mental health practices in Juneau. Bartlett Regional Hospital Mental Health Unit is one of them.
  • 420 practices statewide in Alaska are tracked in our directory.
  • 63 practices in Alaska list Depression as a focus area.
  • • Typical mental health service compensation in Alaska: $50,000 – $97,000 (median $64,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

1 total reviews

Google 5.0 (1 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Bartlett Regional Hospital Mental Health Unit located?

Bartlett Regional Hospital Mental Health Unit is located at 3260 Hospital Dr, Juneau, AK 99801.

What is the phone number for Bartlett Regional Hospital Mental Health Unit?

You can reach Bartlett Regional Hospital Mental Health Unit at (907) 796-8430.

What does Bartlett Regional Hospital Mental Health Unit specialize in?

Bartlett Regional Hospital Mental Health Unit lists the following clinical focus areas: Depression, Grief.

How is Bartlett Regional Hospital Mental Health Unit rated?

Bartlett Regional Hospital Mental Health Unit is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
3260 Hospital Dr, Juneau, AK 99801
(907) 796-8430 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile