Red Door Counseling & Consultation
About the Practice
Red Door Counseling & Consultation offers counseling. With licensed professionals, this practice provides compassionate, evidence-based care tailored to individual client needs. The goal is to support mental health, emotional growth, and overall well-being.
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 31 mental health practices in Fairbanks. Red Door Counseling & Consultation is one of them.
- • 420 practices statewide in Alaska are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical counselor compensation in Alaska: $46,000 – $92,000 (median $58,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
0 total reviews
No reviews yet
Be the first to review Red Door Counseling & Consultation
Frequently asked questions
Where is Red Door Counseling & Consultation located?
Red Door Counseling & Consultation is located at 250 Cushman St #5a, Fairbanks, AK 99701.
What is the phone number for Red Door Counseling & Consultation?
You can reach Red Door Counseling & Consultation at (907) 799-6054.
Providers
10 registered
Showing 5 of 10 providers
Provider details sourced from NPI Registry
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This ProfileRequest Appointment
Red Door Counseling & Consultation