The Pathway Home

The Pathway Home

4000 San Ernesto Ave, Anchorage, AK 99508
4.8 (10 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Anchorage, Alaska focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 267 mental health practices in Anchorage. The Pathway Home is one of them.
  • 420 practices statewide in Alaska are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical mental health service compensation in Alaska: $50,000 – $97,000 (median $64,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

4.8

10 total reviews

Google 4.8 (10 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is The Pathway Home located?

The Pathway Home is located at 4000 San Ernesto Ave, Anchorage, AK 99508.

What is the phone number for The Pathway Home?

You can reach The Pathway Home at (907) 729-5020.

How is The Pathway Home rated?

The Pathway Home is rated 4.8 out of 5 based on 10 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
4000 San Ernesto Ave, Anchorage, AK 99508
(907) 729-5020 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile