Solace Expressions LLC
About the Practice
Solace Expressions LLC is a counseling service dedicated to and authentic to our choices. Our experienced team is committed to delivering compassionate, evidence-based care to support your mental health and wellness.
Category
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 12 mental health practices in Phenix City. Solace Expressions LLC is one of them.
- • 3,029 practices statewide in Alabama are tracked in our directory.
- • 382 practices in Alabama list ADHD as a focus area.
- • 1 practices in Phenix City accept EmblemHealth.
- • Typical counselor compensation in Alabama: $37,000 – $74,000 (median $47,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Insurance Accepted
Reviews & Ratings
6 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Solace Expressions LLC located?
Solace Expressions LLC is located at 1602 Broad St, Phenix City, AL 36867.
What is the phone number for Solace Expressions LLC?
You can reach Solace Expressions LLC at (334) 480-8888.
What insurance does Solace Expressions LLC accept?
Solace Expressions LLC accepts EmblemHealth. Confirm coverage directly with the practice before your first session.
What does Solace Expressions LLC specialize in?
Solace Expressions LLC lists the following clinical focus areas: ADHD, Childhood Trauma, Depression, Gender Identity, Parenting, Self-Discovery, Sexual Abuse, Substance Abuse, Trauma/PTSD, Veterans/Military.
How is Solace Expressions LLC rated?
Solace Expressions LLC is rated 2.3 out of 5 based on 6 patient reviews.
Providers
1 registered
Provider details sourced from NPI Registry
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile